Club News and Information

05 Boys are Champs!  Congrats to the 05 Boys White team who finished first in the second division at the Riverfest Classic in Chattanooga!
Congratulations to the 05 Girls White team who finished second in the 3rd division at the Riverfest Classic in Chattanooga.
Congratulations! 05 Boys green were finalists in the first division at the Rose Cup in Memphis, TN.
Congratulations!  05 Girls Red were finalists in the second division of the Riverfest Classic in Chattanooga.
Four teams took home medals at the 2016 Queen City Classic in Clarksville.  Congratulations to all the teams! A great way to end the 2015/2016 season!
EESC 05 Boys White Medal at River Fest in Chattanooga!!!!!
Congratulations to the Eagle Express Soccer Club '05 Boys White team; U11 White bracket Finalists at the 2015 River Fest Classic Tournament held in Chattanooga TN September 26th and 27th. (results)
EESC 06 Boys Green Crowned Champions at United Cup of Champions!!!!!
Congratulations to the Eagle Express Soccer Club '06 Boys Green team; U10 Red bracket Champions at the 2015 United Cup of Champions Tournament held in Hendersonville TN September 25th,26th and 27th. (results)
EESC 04 Boys White Medal at United Cup of Champions!!!!!
Congratulations to the Eagle Express Soccer Club '04 Boys White team; U12 Blue bracket Finalists at the 2015 United Cup of Champions Tournament held in Hendersonville TN September 25th,26th and 27th. (results)
EESC 99 Boys Black Medal at United Cup of Champions!!!!!
Congratulations to the Eagle Express Soccer Club '99 Boys Black team; U17 Red bracket Finalists by PKs at the 2015 United Cup of Champions Tournament held in Hendersonville TN September 25th,26th and 27th. (results)
EESC 07 Girls Win at Battleground Tournament of Champions!!!!!
Congratulations to the Eagle Express Soccer Club '07 Girls team; U09 Black bracket Champions at the 2015 Battleground of Champions Tournament held in Franklin TN September 18th, 19th and 20th. (results)
EESC 04 Boys Black Win at Battleground Tournament of Champions!!!!!

Congratulations to the Eagle Express Soccer Club '04 Boys Black team; U12 White bracket Champions at the 2015 Battleground of Champions Tournament held in Franklin TN September 18th, 19th and 20th. (results)
EESC 99 Boys Red Medal in the TN Cup!!!!
Congratulations to the Eagle Express Soccer Club '99 Boys Red team; U17 Gold bracket Finalists at the 2015 Tennessee Cup held over Labor Day weekend. (results)
EESC 04 Girls Black Win in Clarksville Kick Off!!!!!
Congratulations to the Eagle Express Soccer Club '04 Girls Black team; U12 Champions at the 2015 Clarksville Fall Kick Off Tournament held August 22nd and 23rd. (results)
EESC 04 Boys Black & Red both Medal in Chattanooga Fall Invitational!!!!!
Congratulations to the Eagle Express Soccer Club '04 Boys Black and '04 Boys Red teams.  Both were Finalists in the rain shortened 2015 Fall Invitational in Chattanooga TN August 22nd and 23rd!!!
EESC 02 Boys Red Medal in Stones River Shootout!!!!!
Congratulations to the Eagle Express Soccer Club '02 Boys Red, U14 Finalists at the 2015 SRFC Shootout Tournament in Smyrna TN!!!
EESC 03 Girls Red - TSSA 2015 U12 Division III State Champions!!!!!!
Congratulations to the Eagle Express Soccer Club '03 Girls Red, 2015 U12 Girls Division III State Champions!!!  
EESC 04 Boys Black - U11 1st Place Finish at the 2015 Tennessee Nike Invitational!!!
Congratulations to the Eagle Express Soccer Club '04 Boys Black, U11 Champions in PKS at the 2015 Tennessee Nike Invitational Tournament in Franklin TN!!!
EESC 04 Boys Red - U11 2nd Place Finish at the 2015 Tennessee Nike Invitational!!!
Congratulations to the Eagle Express Soccer Club '04 Boys Red, U11 Finalists at in PKs at the 2015 Tennessee Nike Invitational Tournament in Franklin TN!!!
EESC 05 Boys Red - U10 1st Place Finish at the 2015 SKY Spring Classic!!!
Congratulations to the Eagle Express Soccer Club '05 Boys Red, U10 Champions at the 2015 SKY Spring Classic Tournament in Bowling Green KY!!!
Click to Like us on Facebook!
Rained Out
TSSA
Olympic Development Program
International Academy Member